Resources: Creatinine | Treatment | Experts

Call Us for More Information

Contact Us | About Hospital

Home > Illness Analysis >

Chronic Renal Failure


facebook twitter rss tel

Contact Us

Email :

Tel :


facebook :

Free solutions

Creatinine Increases to 6.2 from 4.4, HB 8.2, BUN 68

2013-09-15 16:25


Hi, doctor. Here is something about my test report: HB 8.2; neutrophil 74 (50-70); blood urea nitrogen 68; creatinine 6.2; calcium 8.4; phosphorus 6.6; cholesterol 65.8. One month ago, HB 10; neutrophil 83; BUN 84, creatinine 4.4. What would you say about my condition? I am looking forward to getting your answer.


Creatinine Increases to 6.2 from 4.4, HB 8.2, BUN 68Your hemoglobin becomes lower and the serum creatinine increases too fast. Are you receiving EPO injection regularly? If your hemoglobin is too low, weakness, loss of appetite, even nausea and vomiting are likely to happen.

Your serum creatinine increases from 4.4 to 6.2mg/dl in one month's time. It is serious. If not treated in time, you will need dialysis.

Besides, the elelctrolytes disorder is also serious, especially the phosphorus level is very high. I suggest you take Sevelamer and calcitriol.

The infection is not very serious. Please don't worry.

I hope you can receive systematic treatment to reverse the disease as soon as possible. Otherwise, you will have to be on dialysis the rest of life, which is something you do not want to see. While the only way to treat various of symptoms of kidney disease and avoid dialysis is to save kidneys themselves through repairing kidney damage and recovering kidney function.

Nowadays, more and more kidney disease patients care about the side effects. Take safety and efficiency into account, Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy will be recommended here. This treatment is based on Chinese herbal medicines, but used externally. It aims at repairing kidney damage and recovering renal function. More and more foreign patients come to take this natural treatment for kidney disease.

Leave Message

Leave your problem to us, we are here to help you with free charge!

Name :
E-mail :
Subject :

Related articles

Can Urine Output be Increased

Hi doctor, my father is on dialysis, now, 2 times a week, creatinine 9.5 and urea is 180, and he has little urine output, it just has 50...More

Treatment for Anemia and Creatinine 154mg/L

Hi, doctor. I am contacting you regarding my brothers condition. He has entered the hospital before yesterday and has done blood test an...More

Creatinine Level 5.9 And Dialysis 3 Times A Week, Can I Get Rid of Dialysis

I am diagnosed with stage 4 kidney failure and my creatinine level is 5.9, now i am undergoing dialysis 3 times a week. Can I get rid of...More