Resources: Creatinine | Treatment | Experts

Call Us for More Information

kidneyfailuretreat@hotmail.com

Contact Us | About Hospital

Home > Illness Analysis >

Illness Analysis

Here provides specific illness analysis for patients with kidney (renal) failure by kidney disease experts, which helps kidney disease management and health of kidneys.

How Do I Control My Creatinine Level 264

Analysis:Normal creatinine value is 54-106umol/L for male and 44-97umol/L for female. Serum creatinine 264 is about twice as high as the normal one. And you need to know your kidney tissues have been damaged and kidney function has been impaired seri...Read More

What Is The Chance To Get Off Dialysis With 8% Kidney Function

Analysis:My husband was just told today his blood tests are showing only 8% kidney function now. He undergoes dialysis three times a week now. Can he get off dialysis with some methods? What is the chance?...Read More

Treatment And Causes Of Muscle Tremors In End Stage Renal Disease

Analysis:What is the cause of muscle tremors in patients with end stage renal disease and how do I treat?...Read More

Chronic Kidney Failure: Definition, Causes, Symptoms, Treatment

Analysis:My brothers girlfriend wasnt given very long to live because her kidneys are failing and she has a blood disorder so I was just trying to understand what this meant....Read More

CKD Stage 3-4 Symptoms: How Long CKD Stage 3 Go Up To Stage 4

Analysis:What are the symptoms that CKD stage 3 progresses to stage 4 or how long will it take to go up to stage 4?...Read More

Creatinine 6.0, Water Intake 2.0, Urine Discharge 1.8

Analysis:Whether a patient should do dialysis mainly depends on two factors: 1. Creatinine level: Dialysis is required for life safety when creatinine level becomes extremely high like 9, 10 or 11. Reference value of serum creatinine is 0.5-1.3mg/...Read More

61 Years Old, Kidney Failure, Nose Bleeding With Large Clots

Analysis:She is 61,when kidney failure causes nose bleeds does it also include constant nose bleeding with large clots? She just nose bleed constantly for 2 days.when it does stop for a few minutes she then get a big clot either out her nose or slid...Read More

Creatinine 3.7, Uric Acid 12.7, BUN 50: After Effects And Suggestions

Analysis:My aunt is an acute diabetic. Recently test reports show serum creatinine 3.7, serum uric acid 12.7 and blood urea nitrogen 50. What are the after effects of such results?...Read More

Does Creatinine 1.6 Mean Kidneys Have Been Damaged To 50%

Analysis:My creatinine level has reached 1.6, does that mean my kidneys has damaged to 50%? Doctor prescribed me tamsulosin hydrochloride 0.4mg and has asked me to take it for rest of my life. What does this indicate? Is there anything serious to wo...Read More

Dialysis, Creatinine 9, Urea 136, Hemoglobin 11.6, Increased Urine Discharge

Analysis:I am suffering from chronic kidney failure since 2006. I am on dialysis from 2009. My creatinine level is 9, blood urea 136 and hemoglobin 11.6. Both sodium level and potassium level are normal. My urine discharge is 5l milliliter per day.a...Read More

kidney failure

Renal Failure Treatment

Share

facebook twitter rss tel