Resources: Creatinine | Treatment | Experts

Call Us for More Information

Contact Us | About Hospital

Home > Patient Stories >

Terrisa, Chronic Kidney Disease, Philippines

2014-02-17 00:17

Name: Terrisa

Gender: Female

Country: Philippines

Diagnosis: Chronic Kidney Disease

Condition before coming to China:

In 2011, she suffered from severe headache and dizziness. Then he underwent a series of examinations in his local hospital and the test report show serum creatinine 1.9mg/dL and blood pressure range from 150-160mmHg. And he was diagnosed with stage 3 chronic kidney disease.

In 2011-2013, she went to Kuwait for treatment, however, doctors there prescribed him with some western medicines. And these medicines help alleviate the symptoms to a certain degree.

In June, 2013, she brought with some anti-hypertensive drugs to return to the Philippines.

In September, 2013, headache and dizziness get worse, she have to went back to Kuwait.

In December, 2013, she began to be plagued by both dizziness, headache and weak chest. And the test report show serum creatinine 1200umol/L, blood pressure 160-170mmHg. In addition, doctors from the hospital suggest her to undergo dialysis three times a week.

Treatments from our hospital:

During her stay, our experienced experts provided her with a set of systematic treatments including Hot Compress Therapy, foot bath therapy, enema therapy, etc. And the dosages are adjusted based on her condition.

Condition after treatment:

Her condition get improved greatly, serum creatinine 876umol/L, blood urea nitrogen 13.6umol/L, blood pressure 100/80mmHg.

Changes of urine:

After 3 days: urine volume 50-60ml

After 10 days: urine volume 550-600ml symptoms are relieved

After 15 days: urine volume 700-800ml mild chest pain and mild headache

Words of patients and her families:

“Before I came to your hospital, my illness condition was termed as anuria. And I can’ imagine the marvelous effect of hot compress therapy, and such a treatment should be known to more patients”.

Leave Message

Leave your problem to us,You will surely get the free medical advice from experts within 24 hours!

Name :
E-mail :
Subject :

Related articles

Toxins-Removing Treatment Helps me Decreases High Creatinine Levels

She is a kidney failure patient with the age of 11. At such as young age, she should have played with other children and went to school ...More

Toxins-Removing Treatment Helps me Keeps away from Dialysis

He is a 29 years old patient and he started to experience low back pain a few days ago, but he didnt pay attention to it. And then, he s...More

Toxins-Removing Treatment Gives My Son a Hope to Live on

This patient is 11 years old boy and he has been experienced nephrotic Syndrome for almost 3 years. Now, this article will explain the d...More

Chronic Renal Failure


facebook twitter rss tel

Contact Us

Email :

Tel :


facebook :

Free solutions